Rcw shoplifting 3rd degree
[…] [2015 c.417 §3] Sec. 2. WebWPIC 35.23.02 Assault—Third Degree—Law Enforcement Officer—Elements. To convict the defendant of the crime of assault in the third degree, each of the following elements of the crime must be proved beyond a reasonable doubt: (1) That on or about (date), the defendant assaulted (name of person); (2) That at the time of the assault (name of ...
WebOct 29, 2024 · Felony Theft. RCW 9A.56.020 is the Washington statute that defines the crime of theft. According to this law, theft means: “To wrongfully obtain or exert unauthorized control over the property or services of another or the value thereof, with intent to deprive him or her of such property or services.”. The statute also states that theft can ...
WebRetail theft with special circumstances.