site stats
[…] See RCW 51.52.060. Generally, … did microsoft purchase bethesdaWebRCW 51.08.142. Except as provided in subsection (2) ... When reasonable costs of the appeal must be paid by the department under this section in a state fund case, the costs shall be paid from the accident fund and charged … did microsoft own blizzardWebMar 15, 2024 · Under RCW 51.52.130, where a worker appeals a decision of the Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals, the worker is entitled to fees and costs if: (a) the Board's decision is “reversed or modified” and (b) “the accident fund or medical aid fund is affected by the litigation.” Tobin v. did microsoft sell bungieWeb(1) Irrespective RCW 51.04.060 or any other provision of which title, an injured worker who is at least fifty years of age may choose since the following: (a) To continuing into receive all benefits for which they are eligible under this title, (b) till